2012

April 3, 2012 – Call for Scores 2012

April 3, 2012 – Call for Scores 2012

Concert hall in the church of st. Vavřinec
Hellichova 18, Praha – Malá Strana

Tuesday, April 3, 2012, at 7 p.m.

 

Call for Scores 2012 – I.

Programme:

Jan RybářTrio for five instruments / for flute, piccolo, clarinet, bass-clarinet and piano

Michaela PlachkáKupka: Cathedral / for piano

Olga KrashenkoPolenepole / for flute (piccolo), clarinet, violin, viola and violoncello
(call for scores 2012)

Pavel ZemekSeven words for clarinet

Tomáš PálkaSilence d’un Coeur / for clarinet, viola, violoncello and piano

Ondřej ŠtochlEpilog / for alto flute, viola, violoncello and piano

 

Download programme: PDF

 

Ensemble Konvergence:

Zuzana Bandúrová (flute), Jiří Mráz (clarinet), Viktor Mazáček (violin), Ondřej Štochl (viola), Sebastian Tóth (violoncello), Eva Hutyrová (piano)

 

Concert is supported by:

Ministerstvo kultury PRAHA OSA

Nadace Gideona Kleina ČHF

April 12, 2012 – RETROSPECTION – VISION … Koncert III.

April 12, 2012 – RETROSPECTION – VISION … Koncert III.

Exchange project Prague – Wien – Berlin

Konvergence (Czech Republic),
Platypus (Austria),
Adapter (Germany)

 

Koncert III.
ensemble Adapter

Emauzy – Abbey of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Vyšehradská 49, Praha 2 – Nové Město

Thursday, April 12, 2012, at 7 p.m.

 

 

Programme:

 

Marek KopelentCanto intimo (1963) / duo for flute and vibraphon

Miroslav SrnkaA Prima Mad (2002) / for flute piccolo and bassclarinet

Sergej NewskiGlissade (2009) / for flute

Karlheinz StockhausenIn Freundschaft (1977) / for clarinet

Richard BarrettInward (1994/5) / for flute and percussion

 

Download programme: PDF

 

 

Ensemble Adapter (Berlin):

Kristjana Helgadóttir (flute), Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson (clarinet), Matthias Engler (percussion)

 

 

This concert is a part of an exchange project of ensembles Konvergence (Praha), Klangetz (Berlin) and Platypus (Wien).

www.ensemble-adapter.de / www.klangnetz.org

 

This concert and whole project is supported by:

http://www.fondbudoucnosti.cz/ Ministerstvo kultury PRAHA OSA Nadace Gideona Kleina ČHF

June 4, 2012 – Isang Yun Trio

June 4, 2012 – Isang Yun Trio

Museum Kampa, U Sovových mlýnů 2, Praha 1 – Malá Strana

Monday, June 4, 2012 at 7.30 p.m.

 

ISANG YUN TRIO

Programme:

Alexander KnaifelLamento / for violoncello – Czech premiere performance

Jana VöröšováBouillon / premiere performance – premiere performance of new version

Ondřej ŠtochlŠerosvit / for oboe, violoncello and harp – premiere performance

Tomáš PálkaSingle Line / for oboe – premiere performance

Isang YunEspace II / for oboe, violoncello and harp

 

Download programme: PDF

 

Isang Yun Trio Prague

Kateřina Englichová (harp), Vilém Veverka (oboe), Petr Nouzovský (violoncello)

 

Concert is supported by:

Ministerstvo kultury PRAHA OSA

Nadace Gideona Kleina ČHF Agentura Pro Vás

October 2, 2012 – …pianissimo…

October 2, 2012 – …pianissimo…

Concert hall in the church of st. Vavřinec,
Hellichova 18, Praha – Malá Strana

Tuesday, October 2, 2012 at 7.30 p.m.

 

…pianissimo…

Programme:

Morton FeldmanPalais de Mari / for piano

Walter ZimmermannLied im Wüsten-Vogel-Ton / for bass flute and piano / Czech premiere performance

Ondřej ŠtochlNotturno fragile for violin, viola, guitar and piano / premiere performance

Jakob UllmannPianissimo / for viola and electronics / Czech premiere performance

 

Download programme: PDF

 

Ensemble Konvergence:

Eva Hutyrová (piano), Zuzana Bandúrová (bass flute), Irena Štochlová (violin), Ondřej Štochl (viola), Jan Tuláček (guitar), Jan Trojan (live electronics)

 

 

Concert is supported by:

Ministerstvo kultury PRAHA OSA

Nadace Gideona Kleina ČHF Agentura Pro Vás

October 16, 2012 – le concert impromptu – France

October 16, 2012 – le concert impromptu – France

Concert hall in the church of st. Vavřinec, Hellichova 18, Praha 1 – Malá Strana

Tuesday, October 16, 2012 at 7.30 p.m.

 

Wind Quintet „le concert impromptu“ (France)

Program:

Jaroslav Rybář Rozhovor pro pět nástrojů

Tomáš Pálka Sněhy, popely

Bernard de Vienne Sables / Czech premiere performance

Thierry Blondeau Volée / Czech premiere performance

Jan Rybář Temperamenty / Czech premiere performance

 

Download programme: PDF

 

 

Le Concert Impromptu

Yves Charpentier (flute), Michaela Hrabankova (oboe), Jean-Christophe Murer (clarinet), Susanne Schmid (French horn), Vincent Legoupil (French bassoon)

LE CONCERT IMPROMPTU (ensemble website)

 

 

Concert is supported by:

Ministerstvo kultury PRAHA OSA

Nadace Gideona KleinaČHF Agentura Pro Vás

November 13, 2012 – Call for Scores 2012 – II.

November 13, 2012 – Call for Scores 2012 – II.

Concert hall in the church of st. Vavřinec, Hellichova 18, Praha 1 – Malá Strana

Tuesday November 13, 2012 at 7.30 p.m.

 

Call for scores 2012 – II.

Programme:

David HudryEsquisses 1 & 2 / for flute, clarinet, violin, viola and piano / premiere performance

Tomáš PálkaLes Dentelles / for piano

Michaela PlachkáO srdcích a zvonech / or violin, viola, violoncello and piano

Petr PokornýUmlkání / for piano

Michal RatajOdejdi ke světlu / for clarinet, violoncello, double-bass and precussion / world premiere performance

 

Download programme: PDF

 

 

Ensemble Konvergence

Zuzana Bandúrová (flute), Jiří Mráz (clarinet), Viktor Mazáček (violin), Ondřej Štochl (viola), Sebastian Tóth (violoncello), Ondřej Melecký (double-bass), Šimon Veselý (percussion), Eva Hutyrová (piano)

 

Concert is supported by:

Centre Tcheque SACEM OSA Institut francais de Prague ensemble calliopee

Ministerstvo kultury PRAHA OSA

Nadace Gideona Kleina ČHF Agentura Pro Vás

nahoru

Comments are closed.